MOOP Shifts 2014: Difference between revisions
Mohawkkellye (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
== Monday == | == Monday == | ||
# Natasha Dudek | |||
# Marianna lavin | |||
# Roy Marasigan | |||
# Erin Rashbaum | |||
# Rebekah Nagy | |||
# Joseph martinez | |||
# David Katz | |||
# Amanda Donelan | # Amanda Donelan | ||
# | # Eliza Spear | ||
# | # Ian Whalen | ||
# | # Link Salas | ||
# | # Bruce Lindsay | ||
# | # Elizabeth Alves | ||
# | # Jana Fox | ||
# | # Mikaela Holmes | ||
# | # Gwendolyn Ellman | ||
# | # Tom Eshchar | ||
# | # Scott Brenner | ||
# | # Katie Hotaling | ||
# | # Uri Klein | ||
# | # Alizarin Waissberg | ||
# | # Jennifer Tufts | ||
# | # Saskia Houwing | ||
# | # Ian Katz | ||
# | # Easton Anspach | ||
# | # Juan Tobo | ||
# Earth Bennett | |||
# Jennifer Diller | |||
# Adele Godfrey | |||
== Tuesday == | == Tuesday == | ||
# | # Jendra Jarnagin | ||
# | # Stan Dudek | ||
# | # Alec Jarnagin | ||
# | # Peter Brakman | ||
# | # Madeleine Allen | ||
# | # Joshua Newman | ||
# | # Beth Pelletier | ||
# | # Andrew Cray | ||
# | # Hannah Yu | ||
# | # Sevgi Nalbantoglu | ||
# | # Frederic Ador | ||
# | # Matt Russell | ||
# | # Anirudh Manian | ||
# | # Richard Bowers | ||
# | # Gregg Altschul | ||
# | # Prysm Freedman | ||
# | # Amy Mathews | ||
# | # Jay Steinhauer | ||
# | # Diane Schutz | ||
# Mike Mazya | |||
# Lauren Morales | |||
# Galicia Outes | |||
# Shuang Chen | |||
# Alain Rostain | |||
== Wednesday == | == Wednesday == | ||
# | # Erik Slavin | ||
# | # Michelle Palmer | ||
# | # Geoff Shearer | ||
# | # Mark Dudek | ||
# | # Joseph martinez | ||
# | # Mirjam Brakman | ||
# | # Johannes van Veen | ||
# | # Maarten van Veen | ||
# | # Hannah van Veen | ||
# | # Jessica Fernandez | ||
# | # Ashley Gosselin | ||
# | # Marina Zavelevich | ||
# | # Michael Weinstein | ||
# | # Mark Schepis | ||
# | # Ayn Teigman | ||
# | # Alysha Jones | ||
# | # Jillian Salik | ||
# | # Ravid Fleisher | ||
# | # Inna Kats | ||
# David Shimel | |||
# Atrina Brill | |||
# Dawid Bociek | |||
# Michael Burgher | |||
# Bernhard Seefeld | |||
# Gilad Kfir | |||
# Ed French | |||
== Thursday == | == Thursday == | ||
# | # Nina Urban | ||
# | # Ortal Dahan | ||
# | # Eric Altbush | ||
# | # Kenneth Yim | ||
# | # Erica Greenfield | ||
# | # Liah Alonso | ||
# | # Sabine Heubusch | ||
# | # Hillary Weiss | ||
# | # Laura Patricelli | ||
# | # Emily Polak | ||
# | # Alexander Litvak | ||
# | # Roy Rubanenko | ||
# | # Idan Elbaz | ||
# | # Jennifer Taves | ||
# | # Emily Sauer | ||
# | # Marcia Bonilla | ||
# | # Dale Godfrey | ||
# | # Malika Cumbie | ||
# | # Katya Olive | ||
# Markus Winkler | |||
# Jen Floyd | |||
# David Drew | |||
# Clair Seager | |||
# Daniel Borkan | |||
# Alina Neganova | |||
# Dan Levin | |||
# Andrew Jacobs | |||
# Daniel Alcala | |||
# Dennis Alfonso | |||
== Friday == | == Friday == | ||
# | # Marisol del Valle | ||
# | # Miguel Peschiera | ||
# | # Sarah Reeb | ||
# | # Leo Morales | ||
# | # Scott McLean | ||
# | # Nicole Pamani | ||
# | # Daniel Galron | ||
# | # Alina Neganova | ||
# | # Leslie Friedman | ||
# | # Hector Galvis | ||
# | # Jeffrey hurant | ||
# | # Vlad Shteynberg | ||
# | # Sarah Dobro | ||
# | # Alicia Noel | ||
# | # Alfred Werner | ||
# | # Galit Wolfensohn | ||
# | # Irene Malatesta | ||
# | # Jim Glaser | ||
# | # Amanda Wotton | ||
# Eddie Mondress | |||
== Saturday == | == Saturday == | ||
# | # Chad Gallagher | ||
# | # Adriana Echandi | ||
# | # Scott Brenner | ||
# | # Scott McLean | ||
# | # Marla Sims | ||
# | # Jerry Goldman | ||
# | # Stacey Newman Weldon | ||
# | # Ken Ellis | ||
# | # Carina Isentaeva | ||
# | # Kellye Greene | ||
# | # Ben Hietamaki | ||
# | # Anastasiya Tarasenko | ||
# | # Dimitry Tsvetkov | ||
# | # Alex Shindness | ||
# | # Erika Sarmiento Usui | ||
# | # Raul Herrera | ||
# | # Maurice Fakhoury | ||
# | # Oleg Golubov | ||
Revision as of 18:02, 18 August 2014
2014 MOOP Elimination Plan
Kostume Kult will be Green again, and there is no reason to doubt that!!
After kicking ass on Leave No Trace last year, we will once again be having MOOP shifts, this time with extra magnet sweeper action!
These shifts are one hour long, and take place each day at 5:30 PM from Monday until Saturday. The MOOP shift will meet at the central shade area, and the KK MOOP Czar will divide them up and have them sweep the entire camp. Frontage will be a target, to clean up after the costume giveaway of the day. In addition, areas that are MOOP-waiting-to-happen will be identified and sorted out, such as work areas with tools and shit laying around, Pods that look like a dorm room, etc.
There will be a village MOOP czar, a MOOP Czar for each Camp, and a MOOP czar for each Pod (see below for more details).
More information on MOOP, problem items, and how to clean properly: http://www.burningman.com/environment/playa_restoration/index.html
REMEMBER - each and every person in the camp is responsible for cleaning up their own personal stuff and for cleaning up any MOOP or probably MOOP situations that they see in the Camp.
Please sign up for a MOOP shift using the master sign-up sheet, and make sure that you are there. Please do NOT sign up for a shift on a night when you have kitchen duties (other than Early Prep shift, which does not conflict). If you do not sign up for a shift, we will sign you up for TWO.
- Overall Village MOOP Czar - Brandon Keevan
POD Moop Czars
Each Pod will have a MOOP Czar responsible for making sure that the Pod is kept clean. If you identify a problem with a particular pod during a sweep, you should find the MOOP czar for that pod and let them know.
PODS - please select a MOOP czar and add their name below, or email Isa to add it.
- Lilly Pod -
- Hacienda Pod -
- Funginian Pod -
- Peep Show Pod - Rebekah Nagy
Moop Shift Schedule
Monday
- Natasha Dudek
- Marianna lavin
- Roy Marasigan
- Erin Rashbaum
- Rebekah Nagy
- Joseph martinez
- David Katz
- Amanda Donelan
- Eliza Spear
- Ian Whalen
- Link Salas
- Bruce Lindsay
- Elizabeth Alves
- Jana Fox
- Mikaela Holmes
- Gwendolyn Ellman
- Tom Eshchar
- Scott Brenner
- Katie Hotaling
- Uri Klein
- Alizarin Waissberg
- Jennifer Tufts
- Saskia Houwing
- Ian Katz
- Easton Anspach
- Juan Tobo
- Earth Bennett
- Jennifer Diller
- Adele Godfrey
Tuesday
- Jendra Jarnagin
- Stan Dudek
- Alec Jarnagin
- Peter Brakman
- Madeleine Allen
- Joshua Newman
- Beth Pelletier
- Andrew Cray
- Hannah Yu
- Sevgi Nalbantoglu
- Frederic Ador
- Matt Russell
- Anirudh Manian
- Richard Bowers
- Gregg Altschul
- Prysm Freedman
- Amy Mathews
- Jay Steinhauer
- Diane Schutz
- Mike Mazya
- Lauren Morales
- Galicia Outes
- Shuang Chen
- Alain Rostain
Wednesday
- Erik Slavin
- Michelle Palmer
- Geoff Shearer
- Mark Dudek
- Joseph martinez
- Mirjam Brakman
- Johannes van Veen
- Maarten van Veen
- Hannah van Veen
- Jessica Fernandez
- Ashley Gosselin
- Marina Zavelevich
- Michael Weinstein
- Mark Schepis
- Ayn Teigman
- Alysha Jones
- Jillian Salik
- Ravid Fleisher
- Inna Kats
- David Shimel
- Atrina Brill
- Dawid Bociek
- Michael Burgher
- Bernhard Seefeld
- Gilad Kfir
- Ed French
Thursday
- Nina Urban
- Ortal Dahan
- Eric Altbush
- Kenneth Yim
- Erica Greenfield
- Liah Alonso
- Sabine Heubusch
- Hillary Weiss
- Laura Patricelli
- Emily Polak
- Alexander Litvak
- Roy Rubanenko
- Idan Elbaz
- Jennifer Taves
- Emily Sauer
- Marcia Bonilla
- Dale Godfrey
- Malika Cumbie
- Katya Olive
- Markus Winkler
- Jen Floyd
- David Drew
- Clair Seager
- Daniel Borkan
- Alina Neganova
- Dan Levin
- Andrew Jacobs
- Daniel Alcala
- Dennis Alfonso
Friday
- Marisol del Valle
- Miguel Peschiera
- Sarah Reeb
- Leo Morales
- Scott McLean
- Nicole Pamani
- Daniel Galron
- Alina Neganova
- Leslie Friedman
- Hector Galvis
- Jeffrey hurant
- Vlad Shteynberg
- Sarah Dobro
- Alicia Noel
- Alfred Werner
- Galit Wolfensohn
- Irene Malatesta
- Jim Glaser
- Amanda Wotton
- Eddie Mondress
Saturday
- Chad Gallagher
- Adriana Echandi
- Scott Brenner
- Scott McLean
- Marla Sims
- Jerry Goldman
- Stacey Newman Weldon
- Ken Ellis
- Carina Isentaeva
- Kellye Greene
- Ben Hietamaki
- Anastasiya Tarasenko
- Dimitry Tsvetkov
- Alex Shindness
- Erika Sarmiento Usui
- Raul Herrera
- Maurice Fakhoury
- Oleg Golubov